Examination Office Contact and Office Hours

-

General Office Hours for Personal Consultation

Please avoid ringing us at these times.

DayTime
Monday-
Tuesday1 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Wednesday-
Thursday1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Friday-
-
Appointments can be made in advance for consultation outside of the official office hours.

-

Contact Persons

For all matters regarding examinations, your contact person at the Examination Office depends on the study programme in which you are enrolled.
-
-
Ms Büchner is responsible for the following study programmes of the Department 3 and 4:
  • Business Administration/Real Estate Management
  • Business Communication Management
  • International and Development Economics
  • International Business
  • Real Estate Management



-
-
Ms Hellmuth is responsible for the following study programmes of the Department 3:
  • Business Administration
  • Business Law
  • Finance, Accounting, Corporate Law and Taxation
  • Industrial Sales and Innovation Management
  • Labour and Human Resources Management



-
-
Ms Kozok is responsible for the following study programmes of the Department 1, 2 and 4:
  • Applied Automation
  • Applied Computer Science
  • Building Energy and Building Information Technology
  • Construction and Real Estate Management
  • Electrical Engineering
  • Environmental Engineering/Regenerative Energies
  • International Media and Computing
  • Renewable Energy Systems Technology
  • Technical Facility Management



-
-
Ms Pietsch is responsible for the following study programmes of the Department 1 and 5:
  • Clothing Technology
  • Clothing Technology/Fabric Processing
  • Communications Design
  • Computer Engineering
  • Conservation-Restoration/Field Archaeology
  • Fashion Design
  • Geo- and Field Archaeology
  • Information Technology/ Distributed Systems
  • Information and Communication Technology
  • Microsystems Technology
  • Museums Studies
  • Systems Engineering
  • Telecommunications/Communication Technology



-
-
Ms Pollinske is responsible for the following study programmes of the Department 4:
  • Business Administration and Engineering
  • Business Computing
  • Business Mathematics
  • Financial Services - Risk Management
  • Industrial Engineering and Management
  • Informatics and Economy
  • Interaction Design/ Game Design



-
-
Ms Ruffert is responsible for the following study programmes of the Department 2:
  • Automotive Engineering
  • Civil Engineering
  • Industrial Environmental Computing
  • Environmental Process Engineering
  • Facility Management
  • Life Science Engineering
  • Mechanical Engineering
  • Environmental Informatics



-
-
Ms Schulz is responsible for the following extra-occupational Bachelor and Postgraduate Study Programmes:
  • Business Administration
  • Mechanical Engineering
  • Business Administration and Engineering
  • Business Administration - General Management
  • Development and Simulation Methods in Mechanical Engineering
  • Game - Development & Creation
  • Conservation and Restoration

Modified office hours for personal consultation:
Tuesday from 1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Thursday from 1 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Friday and Saturday by appointment
-

Office Director

-
Modified office hours for personal consultation:
Tuesdays from 1-5 p.m. or by appointment (please ring in advance)



 Go back